We have taken various economic services and broken them down into categories listed below.  Please feel free to contact us to have your service(s) listed here.

 

Business Resources

Clarion County Businesses

Pennsylvania Employment Services Online

Other Online Job Searches

 

AAA Pregnancy Center
(814) 226-7007

American Cancer Society
(814) 226-7261

American Red Cross
(814) 226-7040

Association for Retarded Citizens of Clarion County (814) 226-9772

Bridge Housing
(814) 226-8481


Bureau of Vocational Rehabilitation
(814) 226-7480
(800) 541-0721

Clarion Conservation District
(814) 226-4070

Community Action, Inc

Golden Eagle Express
Clarion Bus Service

MADD
(800) 932-0912

 

Fire Companies

Callensburg-Licking
PO Box 147
Callensburg, PA 16213
callensburgfire@yahoo.com
814-358-2400

Clarion
525 Wood Street
Clarion, PA 16214
226-5455

East Brady
PO Box 129
East Brady, PA 16028
724-526-5461 (Hall)

Farmington
Leeper, PA 16233

Foxburg
Box 341
Foxburg, PA 16036
724-659-1101

Hawthorn
Box 125
Hawthorn, PA 16230
814-385-5770

Limestone
RD Clarion, PA 16214
814-764-5386

Millcreek
PO Box 71
Fisher, PA 16225-0071
814-764-5132 | 814-764-3899

New Bethlehem
425 Arch Street
New Bethlehem, PA 16242
814-275-3000 | 814-275-2775

Rimersburg
Box 446
Rimersburg, PA 16248
814-473-3740

Shippenville
Box 160
Shippenville, PA

Sligo
Box 31
Sligo, PA 16225

St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg, PA 16054
724-659-3876

Strattanville
Strattanville, PA 16258
814-764-34448

Washington
Box 61
Fryburg, PA 16326
354-2741

 


Ambulance Services

East Brady
Chief: Jennifer Switzer
Michael Hall-Board President
724-526-5370

Knox
Chief: Mervin Stalhman
814-797-5026

Farmington
Larry Bauer
814-226-6032

Perry
Kay Caldwell

Shippenville
Kevin Lewis Mike Waite

Southern Clarion County
Dick Mortimer 814-473-6101
Barry Boltz 814-473-3982

 

Family Child Care Homes

Kimberly Bowman
612 Beatty Avenue
Knox PA  16232
(814) 797-1348

Lisa Buchwitz
33579 Route 66
Leeper PA  16233
(814) 744-8033

Lori Condon
4128 Route 322
Knox PA  16232
(814) 797-0805

Wanda Crispin
100 Ridge Lane
Leeper PA  16233
(814) 744-9262

Jill Hetrick
2361 Climax Road
New Bethlehem PA  16242
(814) 275-3114

Leesa Knight
111 South 3rd Street
Shippenville PA  16254
(814) 782-3840

Patricia Kundick
4007 Main Street
Hawthorn PA  16230
(814) 365-5694

Carol McGuire
2220 Miola Road
Clarion PA  16214
(814) 226-6124

Paula Sharrar
695 Greenville Pike
Clarion PA  16214
(814) 226-7588

Melanie Theiss
17363 Route 322
Strattanville PA  16258
(814) 316-5281

Group Homes

Baker Street Church of God
Noah’s Kids
160 Veteran Street
Rimersburg PA  16248
(814) 473-3482

Park Hill First Church of God
Park Hill Christian Day Care
3314 Limeplant Road
Parker PA  16049
(814) 358-2669

Janice Smith Minich
2747 Route 322
Cranberry PA  16319
(814) 797-1031

Lisa Terwint
Shirey’s Helping Hands
1614 Bald Eagle Street
Sligo PA  16255
(814) 745-2273


     
      Day Care Centers

YMCA of Oil City
Clarion County YMCA/Immaculate
Conception After School Program 
729 Main Street
Clarion PA  16214
(814) 354-2589

Clarion Hospital Day Care
One Hospital Drive
Clarion PA  16214
(814) 226-3496

Creative Kids Learning Center
15952 Route 322
Clarion PA  16214
(814) 764-3111

Jandeni Enterprises
Kids Choice Community Learning Center
Boundary Street School
800 Boundary Street Room B8
Clarion PA  16214
(814) 764-3111

Jandeni Enterprises
Kids Choice Community Learning Center
Clarion-Limestone
11977 Route 66
Clarion PA  16214
(814) 764-3111

Jandeni Enterprises
Kids Choice Community Learning Center
First United Methodist Church
600 Wood Street
Clarion PA  16214
(814) 764-3111

Jandeni Enterprises
Kids Choice Community Learning Center
North Clarion
3008 Sunny Road
Tylersburg PA  16361
(814) 744-8747

Keystone Smiles Community Learning Center
518 Main Street
Knox PA  16232
(814) 797-2127

Kids Clubhouse Learning Center
508 Main Street
Knox PA  16232
(814) 797-2095

Swartzfager Child Care Center
401 North Main Street
Shippenville PA  16254
(814) 782-3037